Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

Complete Nominees and Winners List

Complete Nominees and Winners List

 Clear Time Media is an ADS-FREE platform. NO registration needed

Thought there have been some snubs on the 2019 Golden Globe Awards? Many of the nominees will get one other likelihood to make an acceptance speech on the 24th annual Critics’ Selection Awards on Sunday, January 13. The present, hosted by All American star Taye Diggs, kicks off at 7 p.m. ET. Us Weekly will probably be updating the total nominations listing under as soon as the present begins; the winners will probably be in daring!

FILM

BEST PICTURE
Black Panther
BlacKkKlansman
The Favorite
First Man
Inexperienced E book
If Beale Avenue Might Speak
Mary Poppins Returns
Roma
A Star Is Born
Vice

BEST ACTOR
Christian Bale – Vice
Bradley Cooper – A Star Is Born
Willem Dafoe – At Eternity’s Gate
Ryan Gosling – First Man
Ethan Hawke – First Reformed
Rami Malek – Bohemian Rhapsody
Viggo Mortensen – Inexperienced E book

Best-Motion-Picture-Green-Book
Common Footage

BEST ACTRESS
Yalitza Aparicio – Roma
Emily Blunt – Mary Poppins Returns
Glenn Shut – The Spouse
Toni Collette – Hereditary
Olivia Colman – The Favorite
Girl Gaga – A Star Is Born
Melissa McCarthy – Can You Ever Forgive Me?

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Mahershala Ali – Inexperienced E book
Timothée Chalamet – Lovely Boy
Adam Driver – BlacKkKlansman
Sam Elliott – A Star Is Born
Richard E. Grant – Can You Ever Forgive Me?
Michael B. Jordan – Black Panther

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Amy Adams – Vice
Claire Foy – First Man
Nicole Kidman – Boy Erased
Regina King – If Beale Avenue Might Speak
Emma Stone – The Favorite
Rachel Weisz – The Favorite

BEST YOUNG ACTOR/ACTRESS
Elsie Fisher – Eighth Grade
Thomasin McKenzie – Depart No Hint
Ed Oxenbould – Wildlife
Millicent Simmonds – A Quiet Place
Amandla Stenberg – The Hate U Give
Sunny Suljic – Mid90s

BEST ACTING ENSEMBLE
Black Panther
Loopy Wealthy Asians
The Favorite
Vice
Widows

black panther
Black Panther/T’Challa (Chadwick Boseman) ..Ph: Matt Kennedy..©Marvel Studios 2018 Courtesy of Matt Kennedy/Marvel Studios

BEST DIRECTOR
Damien Chazelle – First Man
Bradley Cooper – A Star Is Born
Alfonso Cuarón – Roma
Peter Farrelly – Inexperienced E book
Yorgos Lanthimos – The Favorite
Spike Lee – BlacKkKlansman
Adam McKay – Vice

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
Bo Burnham – Eighth Grade
Alfonso Cuarón – Roma
Deborah Davis and Tony McNamara – The Favorite
Adam McKay – Vice
Paul Schrader – First Reformed
Nick Vallelonga, Brian Hayes Currie, Peter Farrelly – Inexperienced E book
Bryan Woods, Scott Beck, John Krasinski – A Quiet Place

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
Ryan Coogler, Joe Robert Cole – Black Panther
Nicole Holofcener, Jeff Whitty – Can You Ever Forgive Me?
Barry Jenkins – If Beale Avenue Might Speak
Eric Roth and Bradley Cooper & Will Fetters – A Star Is Born
Josh Singer – First Man
Charlie Wachtel & David Rabinowitz and Kevin Willmott & Spike Lee – BlacKkKlansman

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
Alfonso Cuarón – Roma
James Laxton – If Beale Avenue Might Speak
Matthew Libatique – A Star Is Born
Rachel Morrison – Black Panther
Robbie Ryan – The Favorite
Linus Sandgren – First Man

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
Hannah Beachler, Jay Hart – Black Panther
Eugenio Caballero, Barbara Enriquez – Roma
Nelson Coates, Andrew Baseman – Loopy Wealthy Asians
Fiona Crombie, Alice Felton – The Favorite
Nathan Crowley, Kathy Lucas – First Man
John Myhre, Gordon Sim – Mary Poppins Returns

BEST EDITING
Jay Cassidy – A Star Is Born
Hank Corwin – Vice
Tom Cross – First Man
Alfonso Cuarón, Adam Gough – Roma
Yorgos Mavropsaridis – The Favorite
Joe Walker – Widows

Lady Gaga and Bradley Cooper in A Star Is Born
Girl Gaga and Bradley Cooper in ‘A Star Is Born.’ Clay Enos/Warner Bros.

BEST COSTUME DESIGN
Alexandra Byrne – Mary Queen of Scots
Ruth Carter – Black Panther
Julian Day – Bohemian Rhapsody
Sandy Powell – The Favorite
Sandy Powell – Mary Poppins Returns

BEST HAIR AND MAKEUP
Black Panther
Bohemian Rhapsody
The Favorite
Mary Queen of Scots
Suspiria
Vice

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
Avengers: Infinity Struggle
Black Panther
First Man
Mary Poppins Returns
Mission: Unimaginable – Fallout
Prepared Participant One

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE
The Grinch
Incredibles 2
Isle of Canine
Mirai
Ralph Breaks the Web
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse

BEST ACTION MOVIE
Avengers: Infinity Struggle
Black Panther
Deadpool 2
Mission: Unimaginable – Fallout
Prepared Participant One
Widows

BEST COMEDY
Loopy Wealthy Asians
Deadpool 2
The Loss of life of Stalin
The Favorite
Recreation Evening
Sorry to Hassle You

BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY
Christian Bale – Vice
Jason Bateman – Recreation Evening
Viggo Mortensen – Inexperienced E book
John C. Reilly – Stan & Ollie
Ryan Reynolds – Deadpool 2
Lakeith Stanfield – Sorry to Hassle You

BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY
Emily Blunt – Mary Poppins Returns
Olivia Colman – The Favorite
Elsie Fisher – Eighth Grade
Rachel McAdams – Recreation Evening
Charlize Theron – Tully
Constance Wu – Loopy Wealthy Asians

BEST SCI-FI OR HORROR MOVIE
Annihilation
Halloween
Hereditary
A Quiet Place
Suspiria

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
Burning
Capernaum
Chilly Struggle
Roma
Shoplifters

BEST SONG
All of the Stars – Black Panther
Lady within the Films – Dumplin’
I’ll Combat – RBG
The Place The place Misplaced Issues Go – Mary Poppins Returns
Shallow – A Star Is Born
Journey a Little Gentle Incredible – Mary Poppins Returns

'Mary Poppins Returns' Review: Emily Blunt Soars in a Wondrous Musical
Emily Blunt as Mary Poppins in ‘Mary Poppins Returns.’ Courtesy of Walt Disney Footage

BEST SCORE
Kris Bowers – Inexperienced E book
Nicholas Britell – If Beale Avenue Might Speak
Alexandre Desplat – Isle of Canine
Ludwig Göransson – Black Panther
Justin Hurwitz – First Man
Marc Shaiman – Mary Poppins Returns

TV

BEST DRAMA SERIES
The Individuals (FX)
Higher Name Saul (AMC)
The Good Combat (CBS All Entry)
Homecoming (Amazon)
Killing Eve (BBC America)
My Sensible Pal (HBO)
Pose (FX)
Succession (HBO)

Keri Russell and Matthew Rhys
Keri Russell and Matthew Rhys as Elizabeth Jennings and Philip Jennings on ‘The Individuals’ Matthias Clamer/FX Matthias Clamer/FX

BEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
Freddie Highmore – The Good Physician (ABC)
Diego Luna – Narcos: Mexico (Netflix)
Richard Madden – Bodyguard (Netflix)
Bob Odenkirk – Higher Name Saul (AMC)
Billy Porter – Pose (FX)
Matthew Rhys – The Individuals (FX)
Milo Ventimiglia – This Is Us (NBC)

BEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
Jodie Comer – Killing Eve (BBC America)
Maggie Gyllenhaal – The Deuce (HBO)
Elisabeth Moss – The Handmaid’s Story (Hulu)
Sandra Oh – Killing Eve (BBC America)
Elizabeth Olsen – Sorry For Your Loss (Fb Watch)
Julia Roberts – Homecoming (Amazon)
Keri Russell – The Individuals (FX)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
Richard Cabral – Mayans M.C. (FX)
Asia Kate Dillon – Billions (Showtime)
Noah Emmerich – The Individuals (FX)
Justin Hartley – This Is Us (NBC)
Matthew Macfadyen – Succession (HBO)
Richard Schiff – The Good Physician (ABC)
Shea Whigham – Homecoming (Amazon)

this-is-us-recap-sterling-justin
Sterling Ok. Brown as Randall Pearson and Justin Hartley as Kevin Pearson on This Is Us Ron Batzdorff/NBC

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
Dina Shihabi – Jack Ryan (Amazon)
Julia Garner – Ozark (Netflix)
Thandie Newton – Westworld (HBO)
Rhea Seehorn – Higher Name Saul (AMC)
Yvonne Strahovski – The Handmaid’s Story (Hulu)
Holly Taylor – The Individuals (FX)

BEST COMEDY SERIES
Atlanta (FX)
Barry (HBO)
The Good Place (NBC)
The Kominsky Methodology (Netflix)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon)
The Center (ABC)
One Day at a Time (Netflix)
Schitt’s Creek (Pop)

BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES
Hank Azaria – Brockmire (IFC)
Ted Danson – The Good Place (NBC)
Michael Douglas – The Kominsky Methodology (Netflix)
Donald Glover – Atlanta (FX)
Invoice Hader – Barry (HBO)
Jim Parsons – The Massive Bang Principle (CBS)
Andy Samberg – Brooklyn 9-9 (Fox)

BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES
Rachel Bloom – Loopy Ex-Girlfriend (The CW)
Rachel Brosnahan – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon)
Allison Janney – Mother (CBS)
Justina Machado – One Day at a Time (Netflix)
Debra Messing – Will & Grace (NBC)
Issa Rae – Insecure (HBO)

Debra Messing: 25 Things You Don¹t Know About Me!
Debra Messing as Grace Adler and David Schwimmer as Noah Broader on ‘Will & Grace.’ hris Haston/NBC

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES
William Jackson Harper – The Good Place (NBC)
Sean Hayes – Will & Grace (NBC)
Brian Tyree Henry – Atlanta (FX)
Nico Santos – Superstore (NBC)
Tony Shalhoub – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon)
Henry Winkler – Barry (HBO)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES
Alex Borstein – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon)
Betty Gilpin – GLOW (Netflix)
Laurie Metcalf – The Conners (ABC)
Rita Moreno – One Day at a Time (Netflix)
Zoe Perry – Younger Sheldon (CBS)
Annie Potts – Younger Sheldon (CBS)
Miriam Shor – Youthful (TV Land)

BEST LIMITED SERIES
A Very English Scandal (Amazon)
American Vandal (Netflix)
The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (FX)
Escape at Dannemora (Showtime)
Genius: Picasso (Nationwide Geographic)
Sharp Objects (HBO)

BEST MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Icebox (HBO)
Jesus Christ Famous person Dwell in Live performance (NBC)
King Lear (Amazon)
My Dinner with Hervé (HBO)
Notes from the Area (HBO)
The Story (HBO)

BEST ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Antonio Banderas – Genius: Picasso (Nationwide Geographic)
Darren Criss – The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (FX)
Paul Dano – Escape at Dannemora (Showtime)
Benicio Del Toro – Escape at Dannemora (Showtime)
Hugh Grant – A Very English Scandal (Amazon)
John Legend – Jesus Christ Famous person Dwell in Live performance (NBC)

Darren Criss The Assassination of Gianni Versace Emmys 2018 Win
Darren Criss as Andrew Cunanan in ‘The Assassination of Gianni Versace – American Crime Story.’ Ray Mickshaw/FX

BEST ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Amy Adams – Sharp Objects (HBO)
Patricia Arquette – Escape at Dannemora (Showtime)
Connie Britton – Soiled John (Bravo)
Carrie Coon – The Sinner (USA Community)
Laura Dern – The Story (HBO)
Anna Deavere Smith – Notes From the Area (HBO)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Brandon Victor Dixon – Jesus Christ Famous person Dwell in Live performance (NBC)
Eric Lange – Escape at Dannemora (Showtime)
Alex Wealthy – Genius: Picasso (Nationwide Geographic)
Peter Sarsgaard – The Looming Tower (Hulu)
Finn Wittrock – The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (FX)
Ben Whishaw – A Very English Scandal (Amazon)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Ellen Burstyn – The Story (HBO)
Patricia Clarkson – Sharp Objects (HBO)
Penelope Cruz – The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (FX)
Julia Garner – Soiled John (Bravo)
Judith Gentle – The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (FX)
Elizabeth Perkins – Sharp Objects (HBO)

BEST ANIMATED SERIES
Journey Time (Cartoon Community)
Archer (FX)
Bob’s Burgers (Fox)
BoJack Horseman (Netflix)
The Simpsons (Fox)
South Park (Comedy Central)



Enroll now for the Us Weekly publication to get breaking superstar information, scorching pics and extra delivered straight to your inbox!



Need tales like these delivered straight to your telephone?
Obtain the



Us Weekly iPhone app now!


Supply hyperlink